Menu
Odwiedź nas również na:
Facebook
Facebook

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy specifies principles of processing and protecting personal data provided by Users due to the use of the Internet portal on www.proqual.pl, hereinafter referred to as the „Website”.

I. Data controller

The controller of Website User’s personal data is PROQUAL Management Institute – B.T. Greber Spółka Jawna based at ul. Ostrowskiego 30, 52-230 Wrocław, hereinafter called „Controller”.

II. Data collecting and method of use

  1. The website lets the User remain anonymous because browsing its content does not require the User to enter personal data, except for certain cases.
  2. The access to certain services rendered by the Website may require the User to enter its personal data. This being the case, a failure to enter such personal data may limit the range of services.
  3. Method of collecting personal data:

— By using the contact form available on the Website, the User is able to contact the enterprise with regard to services rendered by entering its first name and e-mail address.

— On its website, the portal allows registration for closed training courses and submitting inquiries about the details of published offers. The User interested in this option provides: name and surname, company name, e-mail address and telephone number. The personal data obtained in this way is used to register the User for training or to answer inquiries.

— The User may open an account on the Website. The user must enter the following: first and last name, company name, e-mail address and password. The data entered during registration will be processed by the Controller in order to open the User’s account.

Provided a separate consent is obtained, the User’s data may also be used for the purposes of marketing own products and services as well as sending commercial information by electronic means.

When using the Website, only the data related to browsing the content of the Website by Users are collected automatically, that is number and source of visits, visit time, content browsed, number and type of subpages, referral, PC IP number. The Controller does not combine such data with the User’s personal data, and does not use them to identify the User. The data are collected solely for technical purposes (related to administration) and to collect general demography-related data (e.g. region from which IP connects with the port

– Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a) GDPR – the data subject has consented to the processing of his personal data, i.e. marketing activities;

– Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. b) GDPR – processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, or to take action at the request of the data subject, prior to entering into a contract, i.e. acceptance and performance of an order, conclusion and performance of a sales contract;

– Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. c) GDPR – processing is necessary to fulfill the legal obligation incumbent on the administrator, i.e. resulting from the Accounting Act;

– Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f) GDPR – processing is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by the administrator or by a third party, i.e. providing customers with information about order fulfillment, ongoing contact with the customer in terms of order fulfillment, handling complaints, requests to withdraw from the contract.

III. Cookies

  1. For statistical purposes and in order to optimally manage the content of the website, so as to adapt it to the individual needs of each User, the portal uses information saved using cookies on the user’s end devices. Cookies do not contain any personal data and may be stored until the browser is closed or until they are deleted from the browser.

2. The proqual.pl website uses two types of cookies:

3. The law states that cookies may be stored on the User’s Device if it is necessary for the functioning of this website. For all other types of cookies, the Administrator needs the User’s permission.

4. The user can always opt out of cookies. Regardless of the web browser used, the User may choose to disable cookies both for a specific website and for all websites visited by the User. Information on how to use the above option can be found at the manufacturer of the browser used by the User (Opera, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Chrome, Safari). More information about cookies can be found at :szystociasteczkach.pl.

5. The user has the option to limit or disable the access of cookies to his device. If you use this option, the use of the Website will be possible, except for functions which, by their nature, require cookies.

6. Necessary cookies are processed by the Administrator for the purposes set out in the table below, constituting the legitimate interest of the Administrator and Users. Other cookies are processed on the basis of the consent given by the User.

7. List of cookies used on proqual.pl websites:

Essential (7) – Essential cookies contribute to the website’s usability by enabling essential functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Cookie name Description of the use of the cookie Cookie expiry date Provider Type
_grecaptcha This cookie is used to distinguish between people and bots. It is beneficial for the website to compile up-to-date reports on the use of the website. permanent storage proqual.pl HTML
_GRECAPTCHA This cookie is used to distinguish between people and bots. It is beneficial for the website to compile up-to-date reports on the use of the website. 179 days google.com HTTP
PHPSESSID Preserves the user’s  session state in all page requests. throughout the session proqual.pl HTTP
rc::a This cookie is used to distinguish between people and bots. It is beneficial for the website to compile up-to-date reports on the use of the website. permanent storage google.com HTML
rc::b This cookie is used to distinguish between people and bots. throughout the session google.com HTML
rc::c This cookie is used to distinguish between people and bots. throughout the session google.com HTML
rc::d-# This cookie is used to distinguish between people and bots. permanent storage google.com HTML
Cookie name Description of the use of the cookie Cookie expiry date Provider Type
_ga registers a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the User uses the website 2 years proqual.pl HTTP
_gat used by Google Analytics to limit the request rate 1 day proqual.pl HTTP
_gid registers a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the User uses the website 1 day proqual.pl HTTP

IV.Handing and disclosing personal data

The recipients of personal data are entities providing services to the Administrator, in particular IT service providers, as well as employees and associates of the administrator, involved in the implementation of the purposes of personal data processing, as well as authorized public authorities (e.g. court, prosecutor’s office) in accordance with applicable law.

Our suppliers are based mainly in Poland and other countries of the European Economic Area (EEA), e.g. in Ireland. Some of our suppliers are based outside the EEA. In connection with the transfer of your data outside the EEA, we made sure that our suppliers guarantee a high level of personal data protection. These guarantees result in particular from the obligation to use standard contractual clauses adopted by the Commission (EU) or participation in the “Privacy Shield” program established by the Commission Implementing Decision (EU) 2016/1250 of 12 July 2016 on the adequacy of the protection provided by the EU-US Privacy Shield.

V. Personal data protection

Any User’s personal data obtained via the website are processed in a way that assures their safety, in accordance with the applicable rules of law, in particular the resolution of the European Parliament and European Council (EU) 2016/679 dated 27 April 2016 on protection of natural persons due to processing their personal data and on free flow of such data and revocation of the directive 95/46/WE.

The data Controller keeps the information secret. The data are processed in accordance with organizational procedures and methods related to specific purposes.

VI. Data processing period

  1. The User’s personal data processed for the purposes of supporting queries shall be processed as long as the correspondence is exchanged, and then depending on what results will be – either become a part of the customer base in PROQUAL Management Institute – B.T. Greber Spółka Jawna and are processed for the purposes of the agreement, or are deleted if the cooperation cannot be established.
  2. If the User has its Account on the Website, the User’s personal data shall be stored as long as the User keeps the Account or until the termination of the agreement.
  3. In the event of no response and unclear situation, the data will be stored for a period of 6 months from the date of sending the last message.
  4. The data provided during the registration for the training will be processed for the period necessary to demonstrate that the training was conducted with due diligence, i.e. 5 years from the end of the training.
  5. The data of people who resigned from the training will be processed for a period of 3 months from the moment of resignation.
  6. Data processed on the basis of consent, i.e. data used to send marketing information, will be processed until the consent is withdrawn. You should also add a period of 30 days needed to remove them from the backup copies.

VII. User’s rights

It is the User who decides about the scope and purpose of processing. The User shall have a right to do the following at any time:

  1. withdraw the consent. The User’s consent for processing data for marketing purposes is voluntary and may be withdrawn at any time. It is recommended that the User should send the message from the same e-mail address or telephone number used to receive marketing contents. The only consequence of such withdrawal shall be the fact that the User will not be able to receive any information on the offer and other marketing content from the enterprise.
  2. object to using data. The User has a right to object to using its personal data at any time if the User’s data are processed on the basis of the legally justified interest, e.g. product and services marketing. If the User resigns from receiving marketing messages concerning the products and services of the enterprise, the data Controller shall understand that the User objects to processing its personal data. If the User’s objection proves to be legitimate and there is no other legal basis for processing User’s personal data, the data Controller shall delete the User’s data from the Website.
  3. delete data („right to be forgotten”). The User shall have a right to demand deletion of all or certain personal data. The User shall have a right to demand deletion of personal data if:
  1. a) it has withdrawn the consent to the extent to which personal data were processed on the basis of its consent;
  2. b) User’s personal data ceased to be indispensable for the purposes they have been collected or in which they have been processed;
  3. c) it has objected to using its data for marketing purposes;
  4. d) User’s personal data are processed illegally.

Although the User demands deletion of personal data, due to objection or consent withdrawal, the Controller may keep certain personal data to the extent required to establish, pursue or defect claims.

  1. transfer data. The User has a right to receive its personal data it has provided via the Website, and then send them to other personal data controller it has chosen. The User has a right to require the Controller to send the personal data directly to other controller, if there are technical capabilities in this respect.
  2. limit data processing. The User has a right to demand limitation of its personal data processing. If the User makes such demand, the data Controller shall prevent the User from using specific services whose use will entail processing the data in question, until the demand has been considered.
  3. access data. The User has a right to obtain data Controller’s confirmation that the Controller processes its personal data, and if this is the case, the User shall have a right to:
  1. a) gain access to its personal data:
  2. b) obtain information on purposes of processing, personal data categories, recipients or data recipient categories, planned data storage period or period establishment criteria, on rights of the User on the basis of GDPR and a right to lodge complaint to the supervisory body, on the source of such data, on automatic decision-making process, on profiling and securing data due to the fact that they are sent out of the European Union;
  3. c) obtain a copy of its personal data.
  1. correct data. The User shall have a right to correct and supplement its personal data. The User has a right to require the Controller to correct the data (if they are wrong) as well as to supplement them (if they are incomplete).
  2. Lodge the complaint to the supervisory body. The User shall have a right to lodge complaints, queries and petitions concerning personal data processing and its entitlements. The User shall have a right to lodge a complaint to GIODO [Inspector General for the Protection of Personal Data] with its registered office at ul. Stawki 2 in Warsaw or other supervisory body.

VIII.Copyrights

Any rights to the content of www.proqual.pl are reserved. The User shall have a right to download and print entire pages or passages provided copyrights are not violated. None of the part of the website may be copied in its entirety or partly for commercial purposes, transmitted electronically or otherwise modified, linked or used without prior approval of PROQUAL Management Institute – B.T. Greber Spółka Jawna.

IX. Modifications to Privacy Protection Policy

PROQUAL Management Institute – B.T. Greber Spółka Jawna reserves a right to modify this Privacy Policy. The modifications shall be published for Users on this website.

X. Contact

Should you have other questions concerning the privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us through data in the section – CONTACT.

PROQUAL Management Institute
B. T. Greber Spółka Jawna

ul. Ostrowskiego 30, 53-238 Wrocław
e-mail: biuro@proqual.pl
phone.: +48 71 355 18 08
fax: +48 71 72 313 94
Office hours: 8:00 - 16:00 See more
Facebook
© Copyright PROQUAL | Realizacja PROADAX
close
Do you need more information?
We will call you back!

    * Your telephone number will not be used for marketing purposes or forwarded. We only call you back to the given phone number.